Labs are back

Well all Hepatitis labs came back Negative. My Liver labs however are way out of whack!

Bilirubin 10.7 (normal is .2-1.3)

Alkaline Phosphate 652 (normal 20-125)

AST 162 (normal 2-35)

ALT 218 (normal 2-40)

YIKES!!! The lab had to re-run the blood to verify because they were so high they thought it was a mistake.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s